Potteries Independent Golf Society © All Rights Reserved.

Established 2001

BROOKFIELD GOLF CLUB

FRIDAY 7TH APRIL 2017









NAME

SCORE

Kevin Sherwin (22)

35

Daz Matthews (16)

34

Brian Copestick (28)

32

Andy Clemson (19)

32

Kevin Sromek (18)

31

Kevin Abell (16)

31

Graham Cooke (18)

31

Peter Simms (19)

30

Karl Furniss (20) LD

30

Joe Matthews (23)

30

John Smith (17)

29

Mark Steele (13)

29

Phil Stonier (18)

27

Mel Clewlow (19) NP

27

Jon Downs (12)

27

Derek Stockton (13)

27

Brian Abell (28)

26

Les Smith (16)

25

Steve Rushton (19)

25

Stan Malpass (22)

23

Russ Howard (26)

18

Tom Gallimore (11) Guest

32

BUFFER ZONE

Society Days 2017

HILL VALLEY GOLF CLUB

FRIDAY 28TH APRIL 2017









NAME

SCORE

Joe Matthews (23)

37

Derek Stockton (13)

34

Russ Howard (26)

34

Kevin Sromek (18)

34

Kevin Abell (16)

33

Steve Ruddell (17) LD

31

Mark Steele (13)

31

Steve Rushton (19)

27

Phil Smith (12)

27

Daz Matthews (15)

27

Karl Furniss (20)

27

Brian Copestick (27)

25

Peter Simms (19)

24

Phil Stonier (18)

24

Stan Malpass (22)

21

John Smith (17)

20

Brian Abell (28)

16





Tom Gallimore (11) Guest NP

32





BUFFER ZONE

ASTBURY GOLF CLUB

FRIDAY 26TH MAY 2017








NAME

SCORE

Phil Stonier  (18)

41

Derek Stockton (12)

33

Andrew Abell (18)

33

Karl Furniss (20)

33

Kevin Sromek (17)

31

John Smith (18)

30

Steve Rushton (19)

28

Kevin Abell (15) LD

26

Richard Meadowcroft (16)

26

Brian Copestick (27)

26

Kevin Sherwin (21)

25

Elwyn Foster (28)

20

Brian Abell (28)

20

Russ Howard (25)

18

Stan Malpass (23)

14











Tom Gallimore (11) Guest NP

31





BUFFER ZONE

ONNELEY GOLF CLUB

FRIDAY 7TH JULY 2017








NAME

SCORE

Kevin Abell (15)

42

John Smith (18)

33

Stan Malpass (24)

33

Les Smith (16)

33

Joe Matthews (21)

32

Mark Steele (13)

32

Brian Abell (28)

32

Steve Ruddell (17)

31

Peter Simms (19)

30

Karl Furniss (19)

30

Steve Rushton (19)

29

Russ Howard (26)

29

Andy Clemson (18) NP

29

Mel Clewlow (19)

27

Andrew Abell (17) LD

27

Richard Meadowcroft (16)

24

Daz Matthews (15)

23

Elwyn Foster (28)

22

Phil Stonier (15)

Ret





Tom Gallimore (11) Guest

36

BUFFER ZONE

MARKET DRAYTON G C

FRIDAY 28TH JULY 2017








NAME

SCORE

Les Smith (16)

31

Andy Clemson (18)

31

Steve Ruddell (17)

29

Karl Furniss (19)

29

Kevin Sromek (17) NP

26

Stan Malpass (23)

26

Daz Matthews (16)

26

Andrew Abell (18) LD

25

John Smith (17)

23

Steve Rushton (19)

22

Joe Matthews  (21)

21

Russ Howard (26)

20

Brian Abell (28)

20

Peter Simms (19)

20

Brian Copestick  (27)

17

Kevin Abell  (12)

17











Tom Gallimore (10 ) Guest

30

BUFFER ZONE

ALSAGER G C

FRIDAY 11TH AUGUST 2017








NAME

SCORE

Kevin Sromek (17)

28

Russ Howard (26)

28

Kevin Abell (12) LD

27

Joe Matthews  (21)

26

Karl Furniss  (19)

25

Stan Malpass (23)

23

Andy Clemson (18)

23

Brian Abell (28)

22

Andrew Abell (18) NP

21

Steve Rushton (19)

17













Paul Herrington (Guest)

35

Jon Munn (Guest)

30

Peter Isherwood (Guest)

26







BUFFER ZONE

Onneley G C

FRIDAY 22nd SEPT 2017








NAME

SCORE

Kevin Sromek (18) CB

39

Peter Simms (21)

39

John Smith (19)  CB

36

Daz Matthews  (18) LD

36

Les Smith (17)

35

Karl Furniss (22)

34

Russell Howard (27)

33

Mark Steele (28)

32

Derek Stockton (13)  CB

28

Phil Stonier (17)

28









Tom Gallimore (12) (Guest) NP

30

BUFFER ZONE

Portal G C

FRIDAY 6TH OCT 2017








NAME

SCORE

Steve Ruddell (19)

34

John Smith (19)

29

Steve Rushton (22)  

28

Mark Steele (14)

28

Kevin Sromek (16)

28

Karl Furniss (22) NP

27

Kevin Abell (14 LD)

24

Phil Stonier (18)

24

Daz Matthews (18)

24

Brian Copestick (23))

23

Derek Stockton (14)

21

Stan Malpass (24)

21

Russ Howard (27)

20



Tom Gallimore (12) (Guest)

17

BUFFER ZONE

Leek Birchall GC

FRIDAY  2017








NAME

SCORE

Steve Rushton (22)

37

Mark Steele (14) NP

35

John Smith (19)

35

Karl Furniss  (22)

34

Kevin Sromek (16)

31

Russ Howard (28)

30

Richie Abell (19) LD

30

Brian Copestick (28)

30

Kevin Abell (15)

28

Kevin Sherwin (23

27









Tom Gallimore (12)

32


BREADSALL PRIORY- TOUR

SUNDAY 3RD SEPT 2017








NAME

SCORE

Kevin Sromek

39

Brian Copestick

36

Russ Howard

36

Joe Matthews

36

John Smith

36

Kevin Sherwin

36

Andrew Abell

35

Andy Clemson

34

Steve Rushton

34

Richard Meadowcroft NP

32

Mark Steele

31

Karl Furniss

29

Steve Ruddell

25

Brian Abell

23

Elwyn Foster

22

Richie Abell NE

40

Peter Meadowcroft NE

35

Phil Smith NE +LD

33

BUFFER ZONE

BREADSALL PRIORY - TOUR

MONDAY 4TH SEPT 2017








NAME

SCORE

Mark Steele

33

Andrew Abell

30

Joe Matthews

30

Brian Copestick

29

Richard Meadwocroft

29

Russ Howard

28

Steve Rushton

27

John Smith

27

Karl Furniss

26

Steve Ruddell LD

25

Andy Clemson

24

Kevin Sromek

23

Kevin Sherwin NP

23

Elwyn Foster

18

Brian Abell

13

Peter Meadowcroft NE

28

Richie Abell NE

27

Phil Smith NE

22

BUFFER ZONE

BREADSALL PRIORY - TOUR

TUESDAY 5TH SEPT 2017








NAME

SCORE

Mark Steel

38

Russ Howard

34

Richard Meadowcroft

34

Steve Ruddell

34

Brian Copestick

32

John Smith

31

Kevin Sherwin

31

Andy Clemson

30

Karl Furniss

30

Joe Matthews

30

Brian Abell

29

Elwyn Foster

27

Steve Rushton

25

Kevin Sromek

19

Andrew Abell

retired

Richie Abell NE

39

Peter Meadowcroft NE

34

Phil Smith NE + NP +LD

34

BUFFER ZONE