Potteries International Golf Society © All Rights Reserved.

Established 2001

WYCHWOOD PARK GC

FRIDAY 13TH APRIL 2018








NAME

SCORE

Steve Ruddell (18)

30

Kevin Abell (15)

28

Karl Furniss (22)

28

Mark Steele (13)

27

Andy Clemson (20)

27

John Smith (19)

26

Russ Howard (28)

25

Richie Abell (19) LD & NP

24

Peter Simms (19)

17

Elwyn Foster (28)

13















Tom Gallimore (12) Guest

28


LEEK BIRCHALL GC

FRIDAY 4TH MAY 2018








NAME

SCORE

Daz Matthews (18)

38

Joe Matthews (23)

35

Karl Furniss (22)

34

Mel Clewlow (20)

32

Kevin Sromek  (16)

30

Richard Meadowcroft (18)

30

Mark Steele (13) LD

29

Elwyn Foster (28) NP

28

Kevin Sherwin (23)

27

Phil Stonier (18)

26

Andy Clemson (20)

26

Russ Howard (28)

25

Kevin Abell (15)

24

John Smith (19)

22

Brian Abell (28)

18





Tom Gallimore (12) Guest

30


ONNELEY GC

FRIDAY 18H MAY 2018








NAME

SCORE

Steve Ruddell(18) LD

42

Elwyn Foster (28)

34

Daz Matthews (17)

34

Joe Matthews (23)

32

Brian Copestick  (28)

32

Kevin Sromek (16)

32

Russ Howard (28)

32

Richard Meadowcroft (18) NP

31

Peter Simms (19)

30

Mark Steele (13)

31

Stanley Malpass  (24)

30

Karl Furniss  (22)

30

Andy Clemson (20)

28

Phil Stonier  (18)

27

Brian Abell (28)

27

Kevin Sherwin (23)

25

Kevin Abell (15)

22

Tom Gallimore (12) Guest

38


Society Days 2018

ASTBURY GC

FRIDAY 22ND JUNE 2018








NAME

SCORE

Joe Matthews (23)

37

Mark Steele (13)

32

Russ Howard (28)

32

Richie Abell (19)

31

Kevin Sromek (30)

30

Andy Clemson (21)

29

Derek Stockton (14)

29

John Smith (19)

29

Steve Ruddell (15)

28

Richard Meadowcroft (18) NP

27

Kevin Abell (15)

26

Les Smith (17)

26

Daz Matthews (17) LD

21

Peter Simms (19)

19

Brian Abell (28))

16



Tom Gallimore (12) Guest

34

Dave Walker (18) Guest

34


CARDEN PARK GC

FRIDAY 6TH JULY 2018








NAME

SCORE

John Smith  (20)

42

Phil Stonier (18)

35

Kevin Sromek (26) NP

35

Steve Rushton (20)

34

Richard Meadowcroft  (19)

34

Derek Stockton (21)

33

Karl Furniss  (22)

32

Russ Howard (28)

30

Brian Copestick (28)

29

Mark Steele (13)

29

Richie Abell (19) LD

27

Daz Matthews (17)

23

Brian Abell (28)

21







Tom Gallimore (12) Guest

25

Dave Walker (18) Guest

28


PORTAL PREMIER GC

FRIDAY 27TH JULY 2018








NAME

SCORE

Brian Copestick (28)

44

Karl Furniss (22) NP

38

Steve Ruddell (15)

37

Richard Meadowcroft  (19)

36

Kevin Sromek (16)

35

Joe Matthews  (21)

35

Andy Clemson (21) LD

34

Kevin Sherwin (24)

31

Russ Howard (28)

31

Phil Stonier (18)

30

Kevin Abell (16)

30

Brian Abell (28)

30

Mark Steele (13)

27

Steve Rushton (20)

26

Elwyn Foster (28)

18



Tom Gallimore (12) Guest

28




ALSAGER  GC

FRIDAY 10TH AUG 2018








NAME

SCORE

Kevin Sromek  (16)

35

Derek Stockton (14)

35

Richard Meadowcroft (18)

33

Andy Clemson (21)

32

Joe Matthews (21)

32

Kevin Abell (16)

31

Elwyn Foster (28)

31

John Smith (17)

29

Steve Ruddell (14)

29

Mark Steele (14)

28

Russ Howard (28)

28

Karl Furniss (21) LD

26

Steve Rushton (21)

26

Brian Abell (28)

24

Brian Copestick (24)

20

Richie Abell (20)

20

Phil Stonier (18)

Ret'd







Tom Gallimore (12) Guest NP

29

Peter Isherwood (15) Guest

38

Paul Herrington (14) Guest

38

John Munn (18) Guest

Ret'd


ST PIERRE - Mathern

SUNDAY 2ND SEPT 2018








NAME

SCORE

Mark Steele

33

Richie Abell

32

Joe Matthews

31

Richard Meadowcroft

31

Daz Matthews

30

John Smith

30

Karl Furniss LD

29

Kevin Sromek

28

Russ Howard

28

Andy Clemson

27

Kevin Abell

26

Steve Ruddell

26

Kevin Sherwin

24

Brian Abell

22

Brian Copestick

22

Phil Stonier

20

Steve Rushton

19

Elwyn Foster

17

Peter Simms

12

Phil Smith N E

33

Peter Meadowcroft NE

28

Andrew Abell NE NP

21

Les Smith NE

19

Vince Meadowcroft NE

19


ST PIERRE - The Old

MONDAY 3RD SEPT 2018








NAME

SCORE

Andy Clemson

35

Steve Ruddell

32

Daz Matthews

30

Phil Stonier

30

Richard Meadowcroft

29

John Smith

27

Kevin Abell

27

Joe Matthews

26

Elwyn Foster

24

Karl Furniss

24

Richie Abell NP

24

Brian Copestick

23

Kevin Sherwin

23

Russ Howard

23

Kevin Sromek

22

Mark Steele

18

Peter Simms

15

Steve Rushton LD

14

Brian Abell

13

Peter Meadowcroft NE

43

Phil Smith NE

32

Andrew Abell NE

29

Les Smith NE

26

Vince Meadowcroft

19


ST PIERRE - The Old

TUESDAY 4TH SEPT 2018








NAME

SCORE

Karl Furniss

32

Mark Steele

32

Steve Ruddell NP

31

Richie Abell LD

30

Andy Clemson

28

Brian Copestick

26

Joe Matthews

26

John Smith

26

Daz Matthews

24

Kevin Sromek

24

Steve Rushton

24

Kevin Sherwin

23

Richard Meadowcroft

23

Russ Howard

23

Elwyn Foster

21

Kevin Abell

21

Peter Simms

19

Brian Abell

17

Peter Meadowcroft NE

27

Andrew Abell NE

26

Phil Smith NE

24

Les Smith  NE

23

Vince Meadowcroft NE

18

Phil Stonier

Ret'd


BARLASTON GC

FRIDAY 5TH OCT 2018








NAME

SCORE

Mark Steele  (13) NP & LD

38

Andy Clemson (20)

35

Kevin Sromek (16)

35

John  Smith (18)

34

Derek Stockton (14)

33

Brian Copestick (25)

33

Kevin Abell (17)

32

Karl Furniss (20)

31

Russ Howard (29)

29

Joe Matthews (21)

29

Richard Meadowcroft (28)

28

Elwyn Foster (28)

28

Brian Abell (27)

27

Daz Matthews (18)

26

Les Smith (18)

25

Phil Stonier  (19)

25

Peter Simms (21)

13











Martin Pearce (Guest) (28)

38

Tom Gallimore (13)

35


LEEK BIRCHALL GC

FRIDAY 19TH OCT 2018








NAME

SCORE

Karl Furniss (20)

39

Russ Howard (28)

37

Kevin Sherwin (24)

36

Mark Steele (12)

35

John Smith (18) NP & LD

35

Steve Ruddell (15)

35

Kevin Sromek (15)

32

Brian Copestick (25)

31

Kevin Abell (17)

25

Elwyn Foster (28)

24

Brian Abell (28)

24

Steve Rushton (22)

24

Joe Matthews (21)

17





















Tom Gallimore (12)

27